Privacy Policy 

Audi Wilsonville is committed to respecting the privacy rights of our customers and all visitors to our web site. We take  this matter very seriously, and have instituted many policies and procedures to ensure that your privacy rights are  safeguarded. The following outlines Audi Wilsonville privacy policies and details the measures we have taken to protect  your privacy, while providing you with a unique and rewarding online shopping experience. This policy was implemented as of November 01,2016 and applies to information collected on this website and those of  our affiliates and covers the following areas: 

What personally identifiable information is collected by Audi Wilsonville or by any third party through our  website; 

How Audi Wilsonville uses this information; 

With whom Audi Wilsonville may share this information; 

What choices are available to you as a user of our website with respect to collection, use and distribution of the  information; and 

What types of security procedures are in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of information under our  control. 

This Privacy Policy applies only to our website and information collected for us or by us through our website and through  various features and online offerings on our website. It does not apply to any third-party site or service linked to our  website or recommended or referred by our website or by our staff. Further, it does not apply to any other type of  online site or online service operated by Audi Wilsonville or its affiliates, or to any of our offline activities. 

Information Collection and Use 

Audi Wilsonville collects two different types of information through our website: anonymous information and personally  identifiable information. 

Anonymous Information. First, we collect anonymous, aggregate information (such as a domain name or IP address)  from all visitors to our website. You may search our website for car models, prices and other information provided  through our website without ever submitting your name, email address or any other personally identifiable  information. The anonymous information that we do collect from your visit is never linked to any of your personally  identifiable information until you voluntarily submit that personal information. Otherwise, the anonymous information  is only used in the aggregate to generate statistical reports about the use of our website. We may provide this  anonymous information in aggregate form to other parties or use it for our own insight or marketing purposes. Our use  of this anonymous or aggregate information about our visitors and customers remains in a form that is not linked to any  personally identifiable information, nor does it otherwise identify any particular visitor or customer. Our ability to use  this information is not restricted in any way. 

We also use "cookies" and web beacons to collect certain usage information from all customers and visitors to our Sites.  A cookie, or web beacon, is a string of data our system sends to your computer and then uses to identify your computer when you return to our website. Normally, you can set your web browser to notify you when websites use cookies and  your web browser can allow you to accept or reject the cookie but most browsers are set to accept cookies unless you  change the settings. When you receive the cookie, then it will be added to your computer in a file for storing cookies  and used when you return to our Sites. Accepting cookies in no way gives us access to your computer or any personal  information about you. Cookies are harmless, occupying just a few bytes on your hard drive. Cookies give us usage data,  like how often you visit, where you go on the website, and what you do while on the website. However, until you  submit personally identifiable information to us, cookies do not identify you personally. 

Personally Identifiable Information. Second, we require the submission of certain personally identifiable information  when you use some services available on our website. For example, your use of your user name and password allows us  to identify you as our customer who is seeking information in connection with our services. Our website uses a variety  of contact forms and tracking phone numbers for visitors to request information, products, and services. We collect a  visitor's contact information (like his or her email address or phone number) and in some cases, demographic  information (like his or her zip code). In limited circumstances, such as when a visitor fills out an online credit  application, we collect unique identifiers (like a social security number), and/or financial information (like age or income 

level and bank account or credit card numbers). We use this information to get in touch with our prospective customers  about their requests, and to send them additional information about our products and services. 

We also use your IP address and cookies to help identify you after you have created an order or otherwise have  provided personally identifiable information to us. Note that once you submit personally identifiable information, some  of it may be contained in or linked to a cookie (such as IP address, phone number, email address, zip code, etc.). The  only time that we receive such personally identifiable information is when you volunteer it by submitting it to us. 

We use cookies with personally identifiable information so that our website can remember you, enhance your online  visit with us, and provide you with the information you're most likely to need. For instance, when you return to our  website, cookies identify you and prompt the website to provide your username (not your password), so you can sign in  more quickly. Cookies also allow our website to remind you of your past vehicle search interests and website activity and  to suggest similar products and services. In some cases, cookies may improve your shopping experience and we use  information gained through cookies to track your website activity and to deliver you content specific information 

The financial information we collect is used to check the qualifications of our prospective customers and bill for products  and services ordered. If you apply for financing through our online system, we may collect personal information such as  your name, address, driver's license number and state, social security number and other credit information. This  information goes into a secure database and is used to provide the service you requested and as disclosed below. The  collection, use and storage of your financial information for credit checks, for arranging credit and loans or for  purchasing products and services may be subject to additional privacy policies and if so, you will be notified of them at  the time of any such collection, use or storage of your financial information as required by law. Our online surveys may ask visitors for contact information (like an email address or phone number) which they may  voluntarily provide. We also may run contests on our Site in which we ask visitors for similar contact information in  order to participate. We use contact information from our surveys and contests to send information about products and  services to these participating visitors.  

Our Use Restrictions on Your Personally Identifiable Information 

Audi Wilsonville does not sell, rent, or share personally identifiable information to or with any third party not affiliated  with or owned by Audi Wilsonville except for service providers who may assist us in such areas as our promotions, credit  checks, data storage and order processing. Audi Wilsonville will never give or sell your personally identifiable  information to unaffiliated third parties to be used for the purposes of sending you unsolicited commercial offers (such  as spam). 

We may, however, use your personal information to send you commercial offers from Audi Wilsonville or its affiliated  companies. You may opt out of these marketing campaigns by sending an email to unsubscribe@audiwilsonville.com We may also need to contact you for purposes other than marketing, for example to provide notice about the status of  the specific services you have requested. We also use this information to the extent necessary to enforce our website  terms of use and to prevent imminent harm to persons or property. You may not opt-out of these kinds of  communications. Consistent with our change policy (see Your Consent and Notification of Changes below), we will post  any updates or notices about material changes in our policies on collection and use of your personally identifiable  information to this Privacy Policy page, and other places we deem appropriate for notifying our visitors and customers  of the changes.  

Our Use of Anonymous, Aggregate Information 

We store information that we collect through log files to create a generic profile of our visitors. Log files record internet  protocol (IP) addresses, browser types, search engines, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform  type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the website, diagnose any problems, track a  visitor's movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. Anonymous  information from all visitors is collected but not linked to personally identifiable information. A profile is stored  information detailing how aggregate visitors use the website. It is used solely for internal purposes, to help us improve  the experience of our visitors and customers. We do not share profiles with any third parties. For certain visitors who 


have submitted personally identifiable information, some otherwise anonymous information is connected to your  website activity and personal account. 

Third Party Information About You 

This website supplements the information that you provide with information that we obtain about you from third  parties, such as credit bureaus and other sources. We will ask any provider of such information to confirm that the  information has been gathered and maintained in accordance with all state and federal laws. Any such information will  be maintained by us in accordance with the standards set forth in this Privacy Policy along with other personal  information you've provided. 

Our Agents and Vendors 

Audi Wilsonville may use other companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples include  marketing, demographic statistics, credit checking, data and network hosting, service reminders, verification of sales,  order processing and fulfillment, administering contact information and e-mail services and running special promotions.  Such parties only have access to the personal information needed to perform these functions and may not use or store  the information for any other purpose. We obtain commitments from these agents and vendors working on our behalf  to refrain from using any information provided by Audi Wilsonville to send you unsolicited e-mail messages from third  parties or similar communications and from sharing your information with unrelated parties. 

Disclosure of Personal Information as Required by Law or Otherwise 

We will disclose personal information when required by law, or if we have a good-faith belief that such action is  necessary to (a) comply with a current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on us, (b) protect and  defend our rights, or (c) protect the rights, property, and other interests of our users or others. 

Changes to Audi Wilsonville Business 

In the event Audi Wilsonville goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or  sale of all or a portion of its assets, our customers' personal information may be part of the assets transferred. 

Links 

This website contains links to other sites. Audi Wilsonville is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these  other sites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our website and to read the privacy statements of each web  site that collects personally identifiable information from you. Our Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected  by our website. 

Security 

Audi Wilsonville takes commercially reasonable precautions to protect your personally identifiable information. For  example, we encrypt communications through our website with commercial strength encryption generally used by our  industry. However, given the nature of the Internet and the fact that network security measures are not perfect, we  cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information. We maintain notification procedures as part of our  information security policy, to be used in the event of a data security breach. If we are required to provide notice to you  of a data security breach, the notice will be provided in electronic form. 

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information online, we also make an effort to protect your information off line. All of our customers' information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, is restricted in our  offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, our billing clerk or a customer  service representative) are granted access to personally identifiable information. All employees are kept up-to-date on  our security safeguard and privacy practices. Finally, the servers that store your personally identifiable information are  housed in a secure environment. 

When registering for access to a secure area of the website, we may ask you to select a user name and password or use  other login information. We will never ask you for a password or login information in an unsolicited phone call or in an  unsolicited email. Also, remember to sign out of the registered website and close your browser window when you have  finished your visit. This is to ensure that others cannot access your personally identifiable information and  correspondence when accessing your computer.


If you have any questions about the security at our website, you can send a message to the webmaster at  Unsubscribe@audiwilsonville.com 

Correcting, Updating, and Deactivating Personal Information 

If your personally identifiable information changes, you may contact us at the address below to correct, update or  deactivate our record of your personally identifiable information.  

Your Consent and Notification of Changes 

By using any of our website or submitting information to us online, you agree that we may collect and use this  information as stated in this Privacy Policy at the time we collect the information. If we decide to change our Privacy  Policy in any material way, for a reasonable time we will post a notice to this Privacy Policy page, on the websites  homepage and on any other pages or locations we deem important to alert you about the change in our privacy and  information collection practices. In addition, if we make any material changes in our privacy practices that affect your  personally identifiable information already stored in our database, we apply those changes to the personally identifiable  information in our possession as permitted by applicable law.  

Opting Out 

You may unsubscribe or opt out of all future communications from us that do not relate to the products and services  you have ordered by removing your contact and personally identifiable information from our marketing and  communications databases by (1) calling the number listed below or (2) clicking the unsubscribe link on any email  marketing communication you receive from a third party vendor, (3) by sending an email to  unsubscribe@audiwilsonville.com 

Further Information about Our Privacy Policy and Practices 

This Privacy Policy applies to all visitors and customers of our websites, including those consumers and/or customers  who apply for and/or receive financing for personal, family or household purposes. If you become an inactive customer,  or if we close or suspend your account, we will continue to adhere to the Privacy Policy in place when we collected your  personally identifiable information so long as we retain it in our databases. We may delete any or all of your  information at any time without notice to you for any reason or no reason unless otherwise required by law to retain  it. You may have other privacy protections under state laws and we will comply with any applicable state laws when we  disclose information about you. This Privacy Policy replaces our previous policy on this topic and any statements or  disclosures to you about our information practices. 

Contact Information 

Audi Wilsonville 

Customer Relations Manager 

26600 SW 95th Ave 

Wilsonville, OR 97070 

503-254-2834

Your California Privacy Rights

This PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS supplements the information contained herein and applies solely to consumers who reside in the State of California (“consumers” or “you”). We adopt this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and other California privacy laws. Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this notice.

Your Rights and Choices
The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.
Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months.

Opt-Out of Personal Information Sales

You have the right to request that we discontinue selling any of the personal information that we collected about you, subject to certain exceptions in the CCPA.

Deletion Request Rights

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected about you and retained, subject to certain exceptions in the CCPA.

Non-Discrimination Rights

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not deny you goods or services, charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties, provide you a different level or quality of goods or services, or suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

You may exercise your access, data portability, and deletion rights described above by either:

  • Calling us
  • Completing and submitting the form below

Privacy

Contact

Audi Wilsonville

26600 SW 95th Ave
Directions Wilsonville, OR 97070

  • Sales: 503-261-4881
  • Service: 503-261-4883
  • Parts: 503-261-4882

Hours

  • Monday 8:30AM-8:00PM
  • Tuesday 8:30AM-8:00PM
  • Wednesday 8:30AM-8:00PM
  • Thursday 8:30AM-8:00PM
  • Friday 8:30AM-8:00PM
  • Saturday 8:30AM-8:00PM
  • Sunday 10:00AM-6:00PM